Winners of Awards of Excellence

Winners of Awards of Excellence

 

Academic year 2018-2019

Student

Scholarship

Inbal Oz

Adams Fellowship

Ori Green

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence 

Dina Rosenberg

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence 

 

 

 

Academic year 2017-2018

Student

Scholarship

Inbal Oz

Adams Fellowship

Avner Niv

Misitry of National Infrastructures, Energy and Water Resources

Katherine Akulov

Misitry of National Infrastructures, Energy and Water Resources

Qais Jaber

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Master Students

Rozan Tannous

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Master Students

Marina Buzhor

Maria Gertner Institute for Medical Nanosystems

Hila Sharim

Maria Gertner Institute for Medical Nanosystems

Marina Buzhor

David and Paulina Trotsky Foundation Award for Ph.D. Students Excellence

Uri Keshet

Eshkol Scholarship, Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholarship

Svetlana Tsizin

Eshkol Scholarship, Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholarship

Samer Gnaim

ISC (The Israel Chemical Society) Jortner Prize

Nir Hananya

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence 

Gadi Slor

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence 

 

 

 

Academic year 2016-2017

 

Student

Scholarship

Tomer Rosen

David and Paulina Trotsky Foundation Award for Ph.D. Students Excellence

Natali Ashush

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence

Hila Sharim

Raymond & Beverly Sackler Award of Excellence

Uri Keshet

Teva Scholarship for Organic Chemistry

Svetlana Tsizin

Teva Scholarship for Organic Chemistry

Qais Jaber

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Master Students

Rozan Tannous

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Master Students

Samer Gnaim

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Ph.D. Students

Uri Keshet

Eshkol scholarship. Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholorship

Svetlana Tsizin

Eshkol scholarship. Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholorship

Sivan Louzon

Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholorship

Marina Buzhor

Ministry of Science, Technology & Space Scholorship

Itai Leven

ICS (The Israel Chemical Society) Jortner Prize

Maya Hadar

Teva LTd. Scholarship in Organic Chemistry

Dana Logviniuk

Teva LTd. Scholarship in Organic Chemistry

 

 

Academic year 2015-2016

 

Student

Scholarship

Ido Herzog

ICS (The Israel Chemical Society) Jortner Prize

Ido Herzog

The Don and Sara Marejn Scholarship Fund

Niv Avner

Misitry of National Infrastructures, Energy and Water Resources

Samer Gnaim

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Doctoral Students

Assaf Har-Noy

Raymond & Beverly Sackler award of excellence

Itai Leven

Raymond & Beverly Sackler award of excellence

Kfri Steibuch

Raymond & Beverly Sackler award of excellence

Avner Niv

Misitry of National Infrastructures, Energy and Water Resources

 

 

 

Academic year 2014-2015

 

Student

Scholarship

Darya Morozov

Alix De Rothschild Fund for Scholarships in Science and Technology

Samer Gnaim

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Doctoral Students

Adar Sonn

ICS (The Israel Chemical Society) Jortner Prize

Har-Noy Asaf

Dr. Fischer Prize

 

 

 

Academic year 2013-2014

 

Student

Scholarship

Adva Zehavi Cohen

Teva Scholarship for Analytical Chemistry

Boaz Seemann

Teva Scholarship for Analytical Chemistry

Uri Keshet

Teva Scholarship for Analytical Chemistry

Svetlana Tsizin

Teva Scholarship for Analytical Chemistry

Barel Itay

Clore Israel Foundation

Tal Levy

The Azrieli Fellows Program

Titi Hatem

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Doctoral Students

Samer Gnaim

The PBC Fellowship Program for Outstanding Arab Israeli Doctoral Students

Dana Krepel Zussman

The Gutwirth Fund Scholarship

Orit Redy

Shulamit Aloni Fellowship Program for Promoting Women in Science

Darya Morzov

Shulamit Aloni Fellowship Program for Promoting Women in Science

Adar Sonn

The Don and Sara Marejn Scholarship Fund

Yifat Berkov-Zrihen

Dean's List of Honors

Adar Sonn

Dean's List of Honors

Adam Scharf

Dean's List of Honors

Assaf Ben Moshe

ICS (The Israel Chemical Society) Jortner Prize

Shay Potash

Teva Ltd. Prize in Organic Chemistry

Adam Scharf

Teva Ltd. Prize in Organic Chemistry

Yifat Berkov-Zrihen

Dr. Fischer Prize

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv University, P.O. Box 39040, Tel Aviv 6997801, Israel
UI/UX Basch_Interactive